The competition was organized by the Union of Architects of Russia and the Council for Green Construction SPZS - RSABC with the support of Moskomarkhitektura, the International Exhibition Company MVK as part of the ITE group of companies, the Association of Wooden Housing Construction and the Moscow Architectural Institute. The award ceremony took place on March 22 at the 18th International Exhibition "Wooden House Building / Holzhaus".
In the space of the exhibition, the buildings and projects submitted for the competition were marked with a "tree-tower", designed specifically for their display by the architect Andrey Asadov. The tower was like this:
The Grand Prix
"Children's tree house" (Moscow region, Chigasovo settlement), made by the Architectural Bureau "AI studio". Architects: V. Soshnikov (head), I. Kolmanok, P. Fedoseenko, K. Vorobyova, A. Tomashenko.
Gold diploma
House Makaloun, LLC "Architectural workshop of Totan Kuzembaev"
Architects: T. Kuzembaev (head), A. Perventsev (GAP), A. Khazgaleeva, O. Kosova, P. Isaev
For the masterful embodiment of the architectural details of the interior made of wood.
Series of houses "Scandinavia", Architectural and construction company "Recon"
Architects:
R. Leonidov, O. Budyonnaya
For the creation of a functional and expressive guest house solution
As well as the Diploma of the Council for Green Building (NP SPZS-RSABC)
Restoration and reconstruction of the estate complex V. P. Sukacheva
Irkutsk, JSC "IRKUTSKGRAZHDANPROEKT"
Authors: A. Belsky (GAP), S. Kalashnikova, A. Sidorov, L. Ezhova
For historical accuracy and high-quality performance during the restoration and reconstruction of an architectural monument
Silver diploma
House
Yaroslavl region, Nekrasovsky district
LLC "Dainov and K". Architects: G. Daynov (head), A. Kachalov
For a laconic and expressive architectural solution of a residential building made of wood
House "Fisherman's hut" in the Landenpohsky district
Republic of Karelia
Architectural workshop of E. Yu. Merkuriev. Authors: A. Borisova, E. Merkuriev, S. Shabliskaya, V. Timofeev, E. Zimicheva, P. Gromov
For the harmonious inclusion of the original volumetric-spatial composition of the building into the landscape.
As well as the Diploma of the Council for Green Building (NP SPZS-RSABC)
Bronze diploma
Restoration of the Gratsianov estate - an architectural monument of the early XX century
Tomsk, st. Belinsky, 72
JSC "Sibspecproektrestavratsiya", head of the team of authors - architect-restorer P. Zybailo
For the high-quality restoration of an architectural monument as a component of the historical environment of the city of Tomsk
Section Projects
Silver diploma
Cottage village "Forest Hill"
Krasnodar region
LLC "Studio - TA". Architects: T. Badalyan (head), N. Dorofeev, A. Minullina
For the expressive solution of a cottage village made of wood, organically inscribed in the natural landscape.
As well as the Diploma of the Council for Green Building (NP SPZS-RSABC)
Bronze diploma
Restoration of residential buildings - monuments of wooden architecture in the historical part of Vologda
Vologda State Technical University
Authors: prof. I. Beloyarskaya, head of the restoration and reconstruction section (project manager); 4th year students: E. Lagunova, A. Bulygina, A. Ulyanova, A. Dolnygin, A. Chernykh, A. Dyachkova
For research and development of historical and cultural monuments
Diploma of the Union of Architects of Russia
Administrative and laboratory building of FGU "Pskovvodkhoz"
Pskov, st. Stakhanovskaya, 10A
JSC Institute "Pskovgrazhdanproekt". Authors: Yu. Shiryaev (leader), Z. Klepikova (designer), S. Parkhomenko (GIP)
For tactfully incorporating the theme of wood into urban development
Spatial-constructive system for the formation of landscape and architectural elements of urban recreational areas of the city "Motylek"
Krasnoyarsk
LLC "ADM". A. Myakota (head), A. Ershov (GAP), N. Kalashnikova (architect-designer); architects: M. Pyankova, E. Kolesnikova, T. Prokhorova
For the original solution of the spatial system for creating small architectural forms
VELUX prize
A special VELUX prize is a trip to Denmark for the Daylighting Congress for Architects.
Locomotion House
Moscow region
Design organization: Architectural bureau «Roman Leonidov and partners » … Authors: R. Leonidov (leader)
For the best architectural solution for natural lighting.
You can get acquainted with all the works presented for the competition "Wood in Architecture" on the website www.holzhaus.ru