Results Of The Competition Of The Ninth International Festival Of Architecture And Design And Interior "Under The Roof Of A House "

Table of contents:

Results Of The Competition Of The Ninth International Festival Of Architecture And Design And Interior "Under The Roof Of A House "
Results Of The Competition Of The Ninth International Festival Of Architecture And Design And Interior "Under The Roof Of A House "

Video: Results Of The Competition Of The Ninth International Festival Of Architecture And Design And Interior "Under The Roof Of A House "

Отличия серверных жестких дисков от десктопных
Video: X International Festival of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Design Schools of Eurasia 2023, February
Anonim

1. First place:

In the category "Residential Interior"

- Country house "Bungalow"

Author: Architect Pavel Abramov, ARDEPO architectural bureau

In the category "Public Interior" - Atrium of the "Holiday Inn" hotel in Samara

Authors: architects Vitaly Samogorov, Valentin Pastushenko, Architectural bureau "Samogorov and Pastushenko", Samara

In the category "Interior Detail":

On the set of details:

- Tinted glass in bulk;

- Cork wall;

- Round column;

- "Beam" 9-G9;

- dining room chandelier "PORRO"

Author: architect Ivan Shalmin

In the category "Subject in the interior":

- Bar stool

Author: Architects - Petr Zaitsev, Arseniy Borisenko, architectural bureau "Za Bor"

In the nomination "Subject installation"

- "Habitat"

Authors: designers Mikhail Leikin, Maria Sumnina, MISHMASH-project

In the category "M3"

- Cube "Warehouse"

Authors: Commune.arch

2. Second place:

In the category "Residential Interior"

It was unanimously decided to award two second places:

- Apartment "5.5 km"

Author: Architect Konstantin Larin, architectural bureau "Progress-88"

- Apartment in the "House on the Embankment"

Author: Architect Andrey Sysoev, Architectural bureau "SMArt-project"

In the category "Public interior"

It was unanimously decided to award two second places:

- Restaurant "Khmel and Malt", cocktail bar "SHOT"

Authors: Architects - Ekaterina Gurari, Andrey Gurari

- Office of the communication agency "ZERO"

Author: architect Alexey Levchuk, Saint Petersburg

In the category "Interior Detail"

- Fireplace in a country house

Author: Karen Balyan's architectural and artistic workshop, architect Karen Balyan

In the category "Subject in the interior"

- Installation. Apartment on the street. Olof Palme

Authors: architects Boris Uborevich-Borovsky, Daria Osipova, Architectural bureau "Uborevich Design"

In the nomination "Subject installation"

- Light

Authors: architects Andrey Savin, Andrey Cheltsov, Mikhail Labazov, Architectural bureau "Art-Blya"

In the category "M3"

- Optical installation "Infinite Space"

Authors: Loko-Motiv

Special - PRIZE of Moskomarkhitektura

In the category "Public interior"

For the professional reflection of the idea of ​​the firm's activities in a minimal space

- Negotiation area of ​​the company "Symmetron - electronic components"

Author: architect Dmitry Melitonyan, I.DMG architectural bureau

3. Third place:

In the category "Residential Interior"

- Apartment

Authors: Architects - Petr Zaitsev, Arseniy Borisenko, Za Bor architectural bureau

In the category "Public Interior"

- representative office of the "Russian Media Group"

Authors: architects Dmitry Ovcharov, Boris Voskoboinikov, studio "Nefa Research"

In the category "Interior Detail"

- Stairs. Duplex apartment in Odintsovsky district

Authors: Architects Kirill Kochetov, Ilya Shulgin

In the category "Subject in the interior"

- Table "Nest"

Author: Architect Alexey Kozyr, Alexey Kozyr's architectural workshop

In the category "M3"

- Space Plane

Authors: architects Ksenia Titova, Elizaveta Vasilyeva

4. Special prize of the jury with the presentation of a diploma:

For the totality of works - for professionalism:

- Cafe-club "Esquire";

- Beer restaurant "Library";

- Restaurant of European cuisine "Famous";

- Sushi bar "Samoto";

- Multifunctional entertainment center "Babylon";

- The chain of coffee houses "drink coffee"

Author: Baza-design, Rostov-on-Don

5. The title of "Laureate" with the presentation of the Diploma:

In the category "Residential Interior"

- Apartment of the composer Anthony Bonamichi in St. Petersburg

Author: designer Alexey Novikov, Saint Petersburg

- Residential apartment

Authors: architects Olga Sharapova, Sergey Alakhverdy

- Apartment in a high-rise building

Authors: architects Natalia Gradskova, Olga Karyasova, Klavdia Frolovicheva, Architectural Bureau "White Square", Samara

- Vacation home

Author: architect Vsevolod Chelnokov

In the category "Public interior"

- Office of the "1st insurance company"

Authors: architects Inessa Belousova, Denis Ivanov, A-STILE

- "Fm cafe"

Authors: architects Grigory Marov, Vadim Starikov, Studio 69

In the category "Interior Detail"

- Staircase in a private residential interior

Author: architect Gia Chichua, architectural bureau "Point A"

In the category "Subject in the interior"

- Furniture for ARCHFACAGUZ

Author: architect Alexander Sixtel

In the nomination "Subject installation"

- "Life of correct forms"

Author: designer Elena Teplitskaya, Teplitskaya - design

- "Nature and Man"

Author: designer Viktor Reshetnikov

In the category "M3"

- Dedication to Geo Vai Doosburg

Author: architect Evgeniya Grishina, Moscow Architectural Institute

zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming
zooming

Popular by topic